1Pair 10 100Mbps Single mode SC Fast Media Ethernet Converter 10 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter 4 Ports RJ45 to 1 fiber SC in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

1Pair 10 100Mbps Single mode SC Fast Media Ethernet Converter 10 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter 4 Ports RJ45 to 1 fiber SC in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
1Pair 10 100Mbps Single mode SC Fast Media Ethernet Converter 10 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter 4 Ports RJ45 to 1 fiber SC in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
1Pair 10 100Mbps Single mode SC Fast Media Ethernet Converter 10 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter 4 Ports RJ45 to 1 fiber SC in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
1Pair 10 100Mbps Single mode SC Fast Media Ethernet Converter 10 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter 4 Ports RJ45 to 1 fiber SC in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
1Pair 10 100Mbps Single mode SC Fast Media Ethernet Converter 10 100M Optical Fiber Media Converter 4 Ports RJ45 to 1 fiber SC in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

Product Specification

Brand Name: Fanakm

Connector Type: SC/UPC

Fiber Type: Single Mode

Compatible: Intel

Compatible: Huawei

Compatible: Transition Networks

Compatible: Alcatel-lucent

Compatible: Planet

Compatible: TP-link

Compatible: Extreme

Compatible: Supermicro

Compatible: Moxa

Compatible: Ericsson

Compatible: Brocade

Compatible: Cisco

Compatible: Aruba

Compatible: Foundry

Compatible: Mikrotik

Compatible: HP

Compatible: Ubiquiti

Compatible: Enterasys

Compatible: Zyxel

Compatible: Trendnet

Compatible: Netgear

Compatible: IBM

Compatible: F5 Networks

Compatible: H3C

Compatible: Avago

Compatible: Customized Brands

Compatible: Arista

Compatible: Mellanox

Compatible: Avaya

Compatible: Dell Force10

Compatible: Dell

Compatible: Hirschmann

Compatible: Open Switch

Compatible: Finisar

Compatible: Ciena

Compatible: Juniper

Compatible: SMC

Compatible: Linksys

Compatible: Allied

Compatible: D-Link

Transmission Distance: 25KM

Fiber Connector: SC

Power: External power

Description:

10/100 Rate Converting to Fiber Media Converters transparently connect 10/100 Ethernet to fiber. 10/100 converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices

Network Administrators can "see-everything" with  the advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Remote Loopback. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make our 10/100 ethernet media converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

 

The Fast Ethernet Media Converter is 4  ports 10/100Mbps RJ45 to one port 100M Single Fiber SM, SC, up to 20km.Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.

The Transceiver provides one 100M optical fiber ports and four 10/100M UTP ports. The 4 UTP ports can be support VLAN, and works as backup. HD Series complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x standards, it is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Bas-Fx Fast Ethernet. It can transmit the traditional 100M up to 2km by multimode fiber cable or 20km by single mode fiber cable. The compact size can be mounted in our 14/16 slots rack chassis.

 

Features:

Optical Port: 100Mbps, Single SC singlemode fiber, support 100M Ethernet.

RJ45 Port: CAT5E/CAT6 10M/100M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex; Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

128 K's data buffer RAM 

Support for low-delay time pure data transmission and full/half-duplex flow control

Built-in watch-dog timer to monitor any error in internal data exchange

Complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3af.

Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status.

 

Optical Port:

1310nm Single mode

Transfer Distance: up to 25km

Connectors: Single SC connector

Fiber core: 8.3um, 8.7um, 9um and 10um on single mode fiber

Optical Power (dBm): -15~ -8

Receiving Sensitivity (dBm): ≤-34

 

Ethernet Port:

Standard: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Available speed: auto-detective 10/100Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex auto-negotiation

Connectors: RJ-45 connector; MDI/MDI-X connection auto-sensing

 

LED Indicators:

FX, TX, Link/Act(Left/Right), FDX, PWR

FX: Light on when fiber speed is 100Mbps, while “OFF” means the rate is 10 Mbps

TX: Light on when TP speed is 100Mbps, while “OFF” means the rate is 10 Mbps

Link/ACT: Left side is indicate for fiber port link/act and right side for TP,light flashing when data transmitting and receiving

FDX: Light on when TP full-duplex mode is active,light off when TP half-duplex mode is active

PWR: Light on when DC power on, else light off

 

Power Requirement:

Output voltage: DC5V 2A

Power dissipation: ≤1 watts

 

Environmental Limits:

Operating Temperature: 0°C to 60°C

Storage Temperature: -20°C to 70°C

Humidity: 5% to 90% RH

 

Checklist:

Before you installing the Converter,verify that the package contains the following:

1.The Ethernet Media Converters 1 RJ45 1 SC + AC/DC Power Adapter+User’s Manual

2.The Ethernet Media Converters 4 RJ45 1 SC AC/DC Power Adapter+User’s Manual

131210119

 

Search:

Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 Single mode FC ...

rj45 10 on sale at reasonable prices, buy Fiber Optical Media Converter ... Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 Single mode FC Fiber ... Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 Single mode 25KM HTB-3100A/B 1Pair.
https://m.aliexpress.com/item/32789142993.html

Fiber Optic Active Components

33 items ... Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 2 -port 1000Mbps... US $69.99 / piece. 1Pair 10/100Mbps Single-mode SC Fast Media Ethernet Converter+ 10/100M ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/store/group/Fiber-Optic-Active-Components/4184018_513182157.html%3Fspm%3D2114.12010608.0.0.28e173a0CJc6Qy

Online Get Cheap Ethernet Transceiver -Aliexpress.com | Alibaba ...

697 products ... 1Pair Converter Fiber Optical Stable Single Mode 10/100Mbps Transceiver Ethernet Adapter Media Module Metal For HTB-3100AB-25KM.
http://www.aliexpress.com/cheap/cheap-ethernet-transceiver.html

Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100Mbps Optical Media ...

1 pair 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1 port RJ45 1 port ... The Fast Ethernet Media Converter is 8 ports 10/100Mbps RJ45 to one port ... The Transceiver provides one 100M optical fiber ports and four 10/100M UTP ports.
https://www.aliexpress.com/i/32881660484.html

Wen&Cheng 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Optical Media ...

Wen&Cheng 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Optical Media Converter RJ45 Single Mode Duplex Fiber SC Port 25KM - 1Pair: Amazon.com: Industrial ...
https://www.amazon.com/Wen-Cheng-100Mbps-Ethernet-Converter/dp/B06XKRFF4J

1 pair HTB 1100S Optical Fiber Media Converter 25km SC 10 ...

Cheap Fiber Optic Equipments, Buy Directly from China Suppliers:1 pair ... Converter 25km SC 10/100Mbps RJ45 Single mode Fiber double fiber SC interface ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/item/32847096669.html

Optical Media converters

22 items ... Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 Single mode 25KM ... 1pair 8CH 1080P AHD CVI Coaxial Video Data Fiber Media Converters ...
http://www.aliexpress.com/store/group/Optical-Media-converters/2740004_510517876.html

Tricom 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Single Mode Single ...

Amazon.in: Buy Tricom 10/100 Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optic Single Mode Single Fiber HTB-1100S Media Converter SMSF up to 25 Kms - 1 Pair online at low ...
https://www.amazon.in/Tricom-Ethernet-Single-HTB-1100S-Converter/dp/B07KDTK97N

a Pair of Fast Ethernet Media Converters, 10/100Mbps ... - Amazon.com

Buy a Pair of Fast Ethernet Media Converters, 10/100Mbps Bi-Directional single- mode SC fiber, up to 20KM, 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX: Network ...
https://www.amazon.com/Converters-Bi-Directional-single-mode-100Base-TX-100Base-FX/dp/B06ZY77CRC

Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 Single mode ...

An RJ45 ports and a single-fiber SC optical port, to achieve optical signal ... Optical Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 Single mode 25KM HTB-3100A/B 1Pair.
https://www.ebay.com/itm/Fiber-Optical-Media-Converter-10-100Mbps-RJ45-Single-mode-25KM-HTB-3100A-B-1Pair/352746254996

HTB-3100A/B 1Pair Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100Mbps ...

Feature: Single mode and one optical fiber It can save half of the fiber,the data on a single fiber and the 10/100 m rate of receiving and sending,where the optical ...
https://shopee.co.id/HTB-3100A-B-1Pair-Fiber-Optical-Media-Converter-10-100Mbps-RJ45-Single-Mode-and-One-Optical-Fiber-i.45637632.1308783582

Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 Single mode ...

A RJ45 ports and a single-fiber the SC optical ports, photoelectric signal conversion between twisted pair and fiber optic;. 1 pair Ethernet Converter (1x ...
https://www.ebay.com/itm/Fiber-Optical-Media-Converter-10-100Mbps-RJ45-Single-mode-25KM-HTB-3100A-B-1Pair-/292627497618

HTB-3100A/B 1Pair Fiber Optical Media Converter 10/100Mbps ...

Feature: 1.Brand-New, High Quality 2.An RJ45 ports and a single-fiber SC optical port , to achieve optical signal conversion between 10/100base TX twisted pair ...
https://shopee.com.my/HTB-3100A-B-1Pair-Fiber-Optical-Media-Converter-10-100Mbps-RJ45-Single-mode-25KM-i.45555015.2242566469

1pair, free shipping by DHL UPS, 25KM 10 100Mbps single fiber...

free shipping, $53.63/pair:buy wholesale by dhl/ups,25km 10/100mbps single fiber media converter optical model 10/100 base tx to 100 base-fx,rj45 sc on ...
https://www.dhgate.com/store/product/1pair-by-dhl-ups-25km-10-100mbps-single-fiber/177909697.html

Good price 1 pair 10 100Mbps 25KM SC port RJ45 Duplex Fiber

Good price 1 pair 10/100Mbps 25KM SC port RJ45 Duplex Fiber Converter Single Mode HTB-1100S Media Converter hot sale. US $30.48 - 34.66 / Piece.
https://m.dhgate.com/product/good-price-1-pair-10-100mbps-25km-sc-port/425250785.html

10/100Mbps Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter,25KM ...

1Pair HTB-3100A/B Optical Fiber Ethernet Media Fiber Converter 25km SC 10/ .... 1Pair 10/100Mbps Ethernet to Fiber Optical Media Converter RJ45 Single ...
https://www.ebay.co.uk/itm/10-100Mbps-Gigabit-Ethernet-to-Fiber-Optic-Media-Converter-25KM-SC-1pair-2pcs-/323890115423

CLKFE1EO(C,U) Kit Series | ComNet

... line kit supports one channel of 10/100Mbps Ethernet with Pass-through PoE ... are provided for user-selection of local or remote, 10 or 100Mbps, and 1 pair ...
https://www.comnet.net/comnet-products/ethernet/eoc/clkfe1eo-c-u-kit-series

VDSL2 Ethernet Extender Kit Over Single-Pair Wire - 10/100Mbps

Scale your 10/100 Mbps Ethernet network up to 1.5km over RJ11 phone lines.
https://www.startech.com/Networking-IO/Media-Converters/Ethernet-Extenders/vdsl2-ethernet-over-single-pair-wire-extender-kit~110VDSLEXT2

10/100Mbps ethernet to fiber media converters, View media ...

10/100Mbps ethernet to fiber media converters, US $ 31 - 32, BLIY, BLY- 1F1E100M-A/B, ... 1 pair 10/100M single fiber 2 ports fiber optic to rj45 media converter.
https://szbliy.en.alibaba.com/product/60677962061-804450263/10_100Mbps_ethernet_to_fiber_media_converters.html

CLFE(X)EO(C,U) Series

selection of local or remote, 10 or 100Mbps, and 1 pair or 4 pair (UTP) settings. Bi -color ... FIGURE 1 – CLFE1EOC SINGLE CHANNEL COAX UNIT. FIGURE 3 ...
http://www.comnet.net/products/Copper/CLFE(X)EO(C,U)_im.pdf

Fiber Optic Media Converter Single Mode and Multimode to RJ45 ...

Dec 12, 2014 ... http://www.discount-low-voltage.com/Networking/More-items-by-Signamax/065- 1196SFPDR Check this out, these have a built in 10/100/1000 ...
https://www.youtube.com/watch%3Fv%3DYNE3f6KJra0

Patent US20100314631 - Display-pixel and photosensor-element ...

Dec 16, 2010 ... 10. The display-pixel and photosensor-element device of claim 1 wherein the ... At one end of this range, various types of dedicated analog A/V overlay .... RJ-45 connector can support 10 and/or 100 MBPS Ethernet in conjunction with ..... of analog 4-pair, 2-pair, or 1-pair signal transmission methodologies.
https://www.google.com/patents/US20100314631%3Fcl%3Den

CAT5 for telephony - Electrical Engineering Stack Exchange

Oct 8, 2018 ... You will want to use 1 pair of wires per phone line. ... (the run from your home to the central office) is twisted pair, not "single stranded". ... As other answers have mentioned, 10 or 100 Mbps Ethernet leaves two free pairs in a ...
https://electronics.stackexchange.com/a/400004

NOWs.ps.gz

Table 3.1. As one might expect, the shared 10Mbps media performance degrades ... Solid: 1 pair ... ethernet, and the 100Mbps results are shown on the right. 0.
http://ftp.mcs.anl.gov/pub/tech_reports/plassman/NOWs.ps.gz

Fiber media converters Manufacturers & Suppliers from mainland ...

Industrial PoE Fiber optic media converter,10/100M Single. ..... 1 Pair (Min. ... China Ethernet Media Converter 4 RJ45 Port with 1 Fiber Up to 10/100Mbps Multi 6.
https://www.globalsources.com/gsol/I/Fiber-media-manufacturers/b/2000000003844/3000000224134/26983.htm

cifications and Management Parameters for 10 Mb/s Operation and ...

May 23, 2019 ... assert RX_ER for at least one symbol period and Drn<3:0> may be set arbitrarily. 2 . ...... suitable for 1-pair applications meeting the requirements of IEC ...... TXER was added during 100 Mbps Ethernet projects, and some 10.
http://www.ieee802.org/3/cg/comments/Resolution_Status_EOD_23May_802d3cg_d3p0_CommentID.pdf

Rj45 Shielded UK

209 items ... 30 Meters 1Pair HDMI Extender Adapter RJ45 Signal Amplification .... M25 single head network RJ45 water proof female connector shielded socket with ... USB 2.0 USB2.0 to Ethernet Adapter 10 100Mbps for Macbook Linux Android.
https://uk.dhgate.com/rj45-shielded-uk.html

Built Power Supply NZ

205 items ... 8+1 Ports 100Mbps PoE Switch Injector Power over Ethernet IEEE 802.3af For IP .... 10PCS 3*3W led drive , led bulbs light power supply , 9w led light Built-in power 85V-265V ... Hot sale 1pair HTB-GS-03 A B Gigabit Fiber Optical Media Converter 20KM SC Port 1000Mbps Built-in Power Supply SM Single Fiber.
https://nz.dhgate.com/built-power-supply-new-zealand.html

10base2 Ethernet Cards | Products & Suppliers | Engineering360

The Intel 82599 10 gigabit Ethernet controller is a single-chip, dual-port 10 GbE implementation .... The LUHM200 implements 10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN function based on .... Base 10/100 Base-T 1 Pair (2-Conductor) Cable -- E12224.
https://www.globalspec.com/industrial-directory/10base2_ethernet_cards

Korea Communication Review, October 2014 | NETMANIAS

Oct 6, 2014 ... CHANNELS, ZARAM | XGSPON 10G SFP+ ONT | Use cases | Evolution of FTTH Access Network · 5G Orchestration - The missing brick.
https://www.netmanias.com/en/%3Fm%3Dview%26id%3Dreports%26no%3D6645%26vm%3Dpdf

(PDF) Neural network based available bandwidth estimation in the ...

... estimation of physical and available Artificial neural networks [10] is one of the ..... iRPROP [20] and QuickPROP The real parameters are C = 100 Mbps and Cc .... the simulation with the same physical/available bandwidth used in [1]. pair.
https://www.academia.edu/20037259/Neural_network_based_available_bandwidth_estimation_in_the_ETOMIC_infrastructure

Quabbin Wire & Cable Co., Inc. Ethernet Cables Data Sheets ...

... and modular connectors, and are designed to run at 10 Mbps, 100 Mbps, or 1 ... DataMax Single Pair T1, E1, XDSL – 22 AWG, 1 Pair, Shielded, PVC -- 9701 ...
https://datasheets.globalspec.com/ds/3867/QuabbinWireCable

NSF ACCI Taskforce Update

Time to move. 1 TB. 100 Mbps. 1 day. 1 Gbps. 2.4 hours. 10 Gbps. 14.7 mins. 100 Gbps. 88 seconds ... 1 pair Dell PowerEdge 2950 for MDS; 2 pair Dell PowerEdge 2950 for OSS. 2 x 3.0 GHz Dual ... Single Lab Biological Instruments. Type of ...
https://scholarworks.iu.edu/dspace/bitstream/handle/2022/13195/DIDC_2010_keynote_stewart_final.ppt%3Fsequence%3D2%26isAllowed%3Dy

Sc Fiber Optic Connector Canada

285 items ... Sc Fiber Optic Connector Canada - 3M 8802-TLC 3 SC upc single-mode ..... 1pair l 10 100Mbps Singlemode Dual Fiber Media Converter 20KM Fiber ...
https://ca.dhgate.com/sc-fiber-optic-connector-canada.html

3g Module Australia | New Featured 3g Module at Best Prices ...

186 items ... 1pair 3G network 3G 10KM single mode SFP optical module 3GSFP single .... Module Mini PCI-E Card 100mbps LTE HSPA+ GPS GSM GPRS EDGE ...
https://au.dhgate.com/3g-module-australia.html

2-Pair. Managed SHDSL Ethernet Extender. User s Manual - PDF

10/100M (Green) On LAN2 Ethernet connection is at 100Mbps. 1 ... Adaptive Data Rate from 4608Kbps to 192Kbps for 1-pair SHDSL mode. ... Set CO/RT to STU-C in DSL Mode screen for one Ethernet Extender at Central Side and set CO/RT ...
https://docplayer.net/17111918-2-pair-managed-shdsl-ethernet-extender-user-s-manual.html

CCTV Accessories in CCTV Products - sourcing, purchasing ...

CCTV Accessories/Twisted-Pair Video Transmitter-CJ-106 Single Channel Passive Video Balun. Product Brief: .... Active PoE Splitter 10/100Mbps 12V 2A Output 48V Input IEEE802.3af/at Midspan for IP Cameras. FOB Price: ... Order: 1 Pair.
https://www.ecvv.com/catalog/cctv-accessories_cid301108.html

36 Best Electronic images | Computer Accessories, Cords, Coupon

Optimal Shop 5 Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Desktop Network Switch in Metal ... Clever Bear 10 LED Night Light Wireless Motion Sensor for Closet Stairs ...
https://www.pinterest.com/dealgogogo/electronic/

BU206 Hood Insulation 1954 Buick Skylark Die Cut to the Original ...

1 pair of booties with embroidered Jumpman logos. ... Electric Full Function 1:10 CT Speed Racing Toyota Corolla AE86 10 MPH RTR ... EVS Option Elbow Guards - One size fits most/Black Bio-foam liner with outer plastic shell. ... Micro- SD card, Support up to 32GB Networking WiFi 802.11b/g/n 10/100Mbps With internal ...
https://it.pinterest.com/pin/354165958168244107/

LAN Analyzer Product Suite | Voice Over Ip | Quality Of Service

Integrated network monitoring and troubleshooting in a single, easy-to-use. software package. ... Supports up to 16 local LAN Analyzer 10/100 Cards and up to four 10/100/1000 ..... can transmit at full line-rate on 10Mbps or 100Mbps networks. ..... 12 pairs. 100Base-TX or 10Base-T 1 pair 12 Tap, 12 Monitor, Status , Power
https://www.scribd.com/document/320470052/LAN-Analyzer-Product-Suite

AT&T to FCC: Let My Landlines Go! – Gigaom

Dec 30, 2009 ... The (almost) one in five Americans relying exclusively on a plain old telephone .... tj January 10, 2010 ... and VDSL2 (up to 100Mbps on 1 pair) both depending on the actual copper cable length from the CO/Fiber fed cabinet.
https://gigaom.com/2009/12/30/att-to-fcc-let-my-landlines-go/comment-page-2/

Commetns alltexts.ru :